Third day programme - 14 June 2023

The timing for our programme below is based on British Summer Time (BST) or GMT+1, please convert these times to your local summer time for timings in your timezone.

Event time - London:

Your local time:

Stream 1: Third Floor Stream 2: Room 204/205 Stream 3: Room 104/105 Stream 4: Room 101 Stream 5: Room 201

7:30 am

8:00 am

8:40 am

10:05 am

10:35 am

11:30 am

12:25 pm

2:05 pm

2:15 pm

2:45 pm

2:55 pm

4:00 pm

4:50 pm

5:30 pm

Arrival, coffee and exhibition

7:30 am - 8:00 am
Stream 1: Third Floor, Stream 2: Room 204/205, Stream 3: Room 104/105, Stream 4: Room 101, Stream 5: Room 201

New data from OASI

8:00 am - 8:40 am
Stream 1: Third Floor

How to get your paper published in BJOG

8:00 am - 8:40 am
Stream 4: Room 101

Immunisation in pregnancy

8:40 am - 10:05 am
Stream 1: Third Floor

Post graduate doctors in training

8:40 am - 10:05 am
Stream 2: Room 204/205

Early pregnancy and acute gynaecology

8:40 am - 10:05 am
Stream 3: Room 104/105

Reducing perinatal mortality and morbidity

8:40 am - 10:05 am
Stream 4: Room 101

Global health

8:40 am - 10:05 am
Stream 5: Room 201

Break and exhibition

10:05 am - 10:35 am
Stream 1: Third Floor, Stream 2: Room 204/205, Stream 3: Room 104/105, Stream 4: Room 101, Stream 5: Room 201

Oral presentations

10:35 am - 11:30 am
Stream 1: Third Floor

Oral presentations

10:35 am - 11:30 am
Stream 2: Room 204/205

Oral presentations

10:35 am - 11:30 am
Stream 3: Room 104/105

Oral presentations

10:35 am - 11:30 am
Stream 4: Room 101

Oral presentations

10:35 am - 11:30 am
Stream 5: Room 201

Violence against doctors – Misogyny and violence

11:30 am - 12:25 pm
Stream 1: Third Floor, Stream 2: Room 204/205, Stream 3: Room 104/105, Stream 4: Room 101, Stream 5: Room 201

Obstetrics

12:25 pm - 2:05 pm
Stream 1: Third Floor

Post graduate doctors in training

12:25 pm - 2:05 pm
Stream 2: Room 204/205

Debate – Screening for preeclampsia

12:25 pm - 2:05 pm
Stream 3: Room 104/105

Gynaecological endoscopy

12:25 pm - 2:05 pm
Stream 4: Room 101

Prioritising adolescent health needs in gynaecology

12:25 pm - 2:05 pm
Stream 5: Room 201

Lunch

2:05 pm - 2:55 pm
Stream 1: Third Floor, Stream 2: Room 204/205, Stream 3: Room 104/105, Stream 4: Room 101, Stream 5: Room 201

Poster presentations

2:15 pm - 2:45 pm
Stream 4: Room 101, Stream 5: Room 201

Recurrent miscarriage

2:55 pm - 4:00 pm
Stream 1: Third Floor

Robotic surgery

2:55 pm - 4:00 pm
Stream 2: Room 204/205

Colposcopy and cervical pathology

2:55 pm - 4:00 pm
Stream 3: Room 104/105

Preterm perinatal optimisation

2:55 pm - 4:00 pm
Stream 4: Room 101

Medical education

2:55 pm - 4:00 pm
Stream 5: Room 201

Fertility choices in the world of 8 billion

4:00 pm - 4:50 pm
Stream 1: Third Floor, Stream 2: Room 204/205, Stream 3: Room 104/105, Stream 4: Room 101, Stream 5: Room 201

Top abstracts and prize giving

4:50 pm - 5:30 pm
Stream 1: Third Floor, Stream 2: Room 204/205, Stream 3: Room 104/105, Stream 4: Room 101, Stream 5: Room 201

Closing summary

5:30 pm - 5:35 pm
Stream 1: Third Floor, Stream 2: Room 204/205, Stream 3: Room 104/105, Stream 4: Room 101, Stream 5: Room 201

Scroll to Top